Corcoran Urban Real Estate
$0 to $10,000
Any Beds
Any Baths
For Rent
83 Properties Rentals Within 0.5 miles of: 340 E North Water, Chicago
  • 211 E Ohio Unit 716, Chicago, IL 60611
    $3,500
    2 bed | 2 bath
    7 more available units at this address
    $3,700 Unit 816 2 bd / 2 ba
    $3,500 Unit 2120 2 bd / 2 ba
    $2,450 Unit 1219 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,400 Unit 2407 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,300 Unit 2215 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,100 Unit 713 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,100 Unit 2012 0 bd / 1 ba
  • 211 E Ohio Unit 816, Chicago, IL 60611
    $3,700
    2 bed | 2 bath
    7 more available units at this address
    $3,500 Unit 2120 2 bd / 2 ba
    $3,500 Unit 716 2 bd / 2 ba
    $2,450 Unit 1219 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,400 Unit 2407 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,300 Unit 2215 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,100 Unit 713 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,100 Unit 2012 0 bd / 1 ba
  • 474 N Lake Shore Unit 3803, Chicago, IL 60611
    $2,400
    1 bed | 1 bath
    3 more available units at this address
    $2,550 Unit 4004 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,550 Unit 5303 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,000 Unit 2301 0 bd / 1 ba
  • 474 N Lake Shore Unit 4004, Chicago, IL 60611
    $2,550
    1 bed | 1 bath
    3 more available units at this address
    $2,550 Unit 5303 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,400 Unit 3803 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,000 Unit 2301 0 bd / 1 ba
  • 474 N Lake Shore Unit 5303, Chicago, IL 60611
    $2,550
    1 bed | 1 bath
    3 more available units at this address
    $2,550 Unit 4004 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,400 Unit 3803 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,000 Unit 2301 0 bd / 1 ba
  • 514 N Peshtigo Unit 2303, Chicago, IL 60611
    $4,000
    1 bed | 1 bath
  • 222 N Columbus Unit 2402, Chicago, IL 60601
    $3,400
    2 bed | 2 bath
    2 more available units at this address
    $3,500 Unit 4509 2 bd / 2 ba
    $2,500 Unit 2105 1 bd / 1 ba

340 E North Water Apt 4900
Chicago, IL 60611

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 / 1 Baths
  • 2,163 Sq. Ft.
  • Built In 2015
Rental Price

$10,640

Beds
3  
Baths
2 / 1  
Rooms
7  
Type
Attached  
Sq. Ft.
2,163  
Built
2015  
Neighborhood
Streeterville  
MLS
#11196993
Status
Cancelled

Property Description

Living at North Water is a LUXURY lifestyle. This 49th floor PENTHOUSE unit offers many of the modern finishes like custom cabinets, clean quartz counters, roller shades, surround sound speaker system, hardwood inspired floors throughout and an amazing private terrace! What sets this unit apart is the stunning views framed perfectly by floor to ceiling windows capturing the beautiful Chicago River and skyline. Amenities are abundant from state of the art gym facility for the work-out enthusiast to resort spa inspired pool and lounge area for the relaxing time you deserve. Let the day slip away as you sit on our 50th floor moon-deck and enjoy a beautiful Chicago night with Navy Pier fireworks...Contact us today to reserve a time to experience in person.

Hardwood
17X19
Kitchen
Main
Hardwood
14X9

Utilities

  • Heating Natural Gas
  • Cooling Central Air
  • Water Public
  • Sewer Public Sewer

Additional Information

Common Amenities
Bike Room/Bike Trails, Door Person, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Storage, Health Club, On Site Manager/Engineer, Party Room, Sundeck, Pool, Receiving Room, Service Elevator(s), Valet/Cleaner, Business Center
Appliances
Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Parking
Fee/Leased, Parking not included in price
Schools
District 299

Listing History

08-21-2021 Listed at $11,458
09-17-2021 Price increased by $975 to $12,433
11-08-2021 Price decreased by $47 to $12,386
12-01-2021 Price decreased by $747 to $11,639
01-01-2022 Status changed to Expired
01-04-2022 Status changed to Active
01-04-2022 Price decreased by $999 to $10,640
02-04-2022 Status changed to Cancelled
Last Modified 2/4/22 3:53 PM

Nearby Transportation

  • Bus 124 0.1 mi
  • Bus 66 0.1 mi
  • Bus 29 0.1 mi
  • Bus 65 0.1 mi
  • Bus 2 0.1 mi
  • Bus 4 0.1 mi
  • Bus 134 0.1 mi
  • Bus 135 0.1 mi
  • Bus 136 0.1 mi
  • Bus 6 0.2 mi
  • Bus 20 0.2 mi
  • Bus 121 0.2 mi
  • Bus 120 0.2 mi
  • Bus 26 0.3 mi
  • Bus 157 0.3 mi
  • Metra Electric 0.4 mi
  • Rock Island 1.1 mi
  • Union Pacific North 1.2 mi
  • Union Pacific Northwest 1.2 mi
  • Union Pacific West 1.2 mi
  • Red Line 0.5 mi
  • Green Line 0.5 mi
  • Pink Line 0.5 mi
  • Orange Line 0.5 mi
  • Brown Line 0.5 mi
  • Purple Line 0.5 mi
  • Blue Line 0.7 mi
  • ZipCar < 0.1 mi
  • Maven 0.2 mi
  • I 90 East 0.9 mi
  • I 94 East 0.9 mi
  • I 90 West 0.9 mi
  • I 94 West 0.9 mi
  • I 290 East 1.6 mi
  • I 290 West 2.2 mi
  • I 55 North 2.6 mi
  • I 55 South 2.6 mi
grid
Register to see 11 more properties