For Sale
7 Properties Within 0.5 miles of: 51 N Pine, Glenwood

51 N Pine
Glenwood, IL 60425

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,800 Sq. Ft.
  • Built In 1970
Price

$195,000

Est Payment
$1,459 / month (details)  
Taxes
$5,667  
Beds
4  
Baths
2  
Rooms
8  
Type
Detached  
Sq. Ft.
1,800  
Lot Size
80X125  
Built
1970  
Neighborhood
Glenwood  
MLS
#12484174
Status
Active (7 months)

Property Description

Classic split-level offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a den. Main level features a sunlit living room with two large windows, neutral paint, and fresh carpet, plus an eat-in kitchen with warm wood cabinets. Three bedrooms and a full bath on the main level. Finished lower level adds a flexible family room, the 4th bedroom, a den/office/5th bedroom, and a second bath. Outdoors, enjoy a spacious yard, paved side driveway, and a detached 2 car garage. Convenient Glenwood location close to parks and commuter routes.

Main
18X12
Dining Room
N/A
Kitchen
Main
15X10
Family Room
Lower
20X18
Laundry
N/A
Master Bedroom
Main
14X10
Bedroom 2
Main
11X10
Bedroom 3
Main
9X8
Bedroom 4
Lower
11X10
Den
Lower
8X8

Utilities

  • Heating Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Cooling Central Air
  • Water Public
  • Sewer Public Sewer

Additional Information

Parking
2 Garage Spaces, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
Schools
District 206, District 167

Listing History

09-30-2025 Listed at $234,000
10-31-2025 Price decreased by $7,000 to $227,000
11-21-2025 Price decreased by $5,000 to $222,000
12-19-2025 Price decreased by $7,000 to $215,000
01-16-2026 Price decreased by $6,000 to $209,000
02-06-2026 Price decreased by $4,000 to $205,000
03-09-2026 Status changed to Under Contract
05-15-2026 Price decreased by $10,000 to $195,000
05-15-2026 Status changed to Active
Last Modified 5/21/26 12:05 AM

Nearby Transportation

  • Hwy 394 South 1.4 mi
  • Hwy 394 North 1.7 mi
  • I 80 East 2.1 mi
  • I 294 South 2.1 mi
  • I 294 North 2.2 mi
  • I 80 West 2.2 mi
  • Hwy 6 West 3.1 mi
  • I 94 East 3.1 mi
  • Hwy 6 East 3.1 mi
  • I 94 West 3.1 mi
grid
Register to see 0 more properties