For Sale
2 Properties Within 0.5 miles of: 16438 Teton, Lockport

16438 Teton
Lockport, IL 60441

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 / 1 Baths
  • 1,273 Sq. Ft.
  • Built In 1997
Price

$293,900

Est Payment
$2,225 / month (details)  
Taxes
$5,967  
Assessments
$240  
Beds
3  
Baths
1 / 1  
Rooms
7  
Type
Attached  
Sq. Ft.
1,273  
Lot Size
25x60  
Built
1997  
Neighborhood
Homer / Lockport  
MLS
#12634597
Status
Active (22 days)

Property Description

Make this 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath Townhome in the heart of the Broken Arrow Sub-Division your new home! The large 18x 13 Master bedroom boasts vaulted ceiling and easy separate access to the main bathroom. The 3rd bedroom and loft has Hardwood Floors. The Kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and sliders to your private balcony. With 3 levels of living, you can easily get separation as needed! Broken Arrow Golf course is right next to you. You are right across the street from a tranquil park. Shopping and I-355 are just minutes away! Call today for your personal tour!

Carpet
16X13
Dining Room
Main
Carpet
16X11
Kitchen
Main
Wood Laminate
14X14
Family Room
N/A
Laundry
Main
Vinyl
6X5
Master Bedroom
Second
Carpet
18X13
Bedroom 2
Second
Carpet
12X10
Bedroom 3
Lower
Hardwood
13X12
Bedroom 4
N/A
Loft
Second
Hardwood
11X10

Utilities

  • Heating Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Cooling Central Air
  • Water Public
  • Sewer Public Sewer

Additional Information

Assessment Includes
Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
Interior Features
Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Exterior Features
Balcony
Appliances
Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK
Sub/Complex
Broken Arrow Navajo
Parking
2 Garage Spaces, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage, Parking included in price
Schools
Lockport Township High School (205), District 33

Listing History

05-01-2026 Listed at $297,500
05-16-2026 Price decreased by $2,600 to $294,900
05-22-2026 Price decreased by $1,000 to $293,900
Last Modified 5/22/26 6:17 AM

Nearby Transportation

  • Hwy 355 North 1.1 mi
  • Hwy 355 South 1.9 mi
  • I 80 West 3.6 mi
  • I 80 East 3.8 mi
grid
Register to see 0 more properties