For Sale
12 Properties Within 0.5 miles of: 18555 Olde Farm, Lansing
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2

18555 Olde Farm
Lansing, IL 60438

  • 4 Beds
  • 1 / 1 Baths
  • 2,176 Sq. Ft.
  • Built In 1978
Price

$255,500

Est Payment
$2,087 / month (details)  
Taxes
$9,524  
Beds
4  
Baths
1 / 1  
Rooms
9  
Type
Detached  
Sq. Ft.
2,176  
Lot Size
50X50  
Built
1978  
Neighborhood
Lansing  
MLS
#12595017
Status
Active (66 days)

Property Description

Spacious Brick Ranch in a Quiet Lansing Neighborhood! Welcome home to 18555 Olde Farm Rd! This charming and spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick ranch offers the perfect canvas to create your dream home. Nestled in a quiet and established Lansing neighborhood, this property boasts a generous 2,176 sqft of living space, a partially finished basement, and an attached 2-car garage. Property is being sold As Is and will be delivered vacant (Please do not disturb current occupants) The functional layout includes a bright, eat-in kitchen with white cabinetry and a gas range, and generously sized living areas and bedrooms. The bathrooms have been updated with modern vanities. The home is structurally sound with great curb appeal, a paved driveway, and a lovely yard with mature trees. This home is ready for your personal touch! With a little cosmetic updating, primarily new flooring, you can unlock instant equity and make this house your own. Don't miss this opportunity to own a fantastic home in a great location. Schedule your showing today! Seller offering uclosing credit!

Main
12X17
Dining Room
Main
9X12
Kitchen
Main
11X13
Family Room
N/A
14X20
Laundry
Basement
Master Bedroom
Second
12X14
Bedroom 2
Second
9X11
Bedroom 3
Second
9X11
Bedroom 4
Lower
9X13

Parking
2 Garage Spaces, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
Schools
District 215, District 158

Listing History

03-17-2026 Listed at $267,000
03-29-2026 Price decreased by $3,500 to $263,500
04-07-2026 Price decreased by $8,000 to $255,500
Last Modified 4/26/26 10:25 PM

Nearby Transportation

  • Hwy 394 South 1.4 mi
  • Hwy 394 North 1.4 mi
  • I 294 North 1.4 mi
  • I 80 West 1.4 mi
  • Hwy 6 West 1.4 mi
  • I 94 East 1.4 mi
  • I 80 East 1.4 mi
  • I 294 South 1.4 mi
  • Hwy 6 East 1.4 mi
  • I 94 West 1.4 mi
grid
Register to see 0 more properties