Corcoran Urban Real Estate
$0 to $10,000
Any Beds
Any Baths
For Rent
39 Properties Rentals Within 0.5 miles of: 350 N Canal, Chicago
  • 548 N Wells Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60654
    $5,100
    3 bed | 2 bath
  • 630 N Franklin Unit 513, Chicago, IL 60654
    $2,100
    1 bed | 1 bath
    2 more available units at this address
    $2,500 Unit 906 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,350 Unit 702 1 bd / 1 ba
  • 630 N Franklin Unit 702, Chicago, IL 60654
    $2,350
    1 bed | 1 bath
    2 more available units at this address
    $2,500 Unit 906 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,100 Unit 513 1 bd / 1 ba
  • 630 N Franklin Unit 906, Chicago, IL 60654
    $2,500
    1 bed | 1 bath
    2 more available units at this address
    $2,350 Unit 702 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,100 Unit 513 1 bd / 1 ba
  • 659 W Randolph Unit 711, Chicago, IL 60661
    $2,600
    1 bed | 1 bath
    1 more available unit at this address
    $4,200 Unit 1514 2 bd / 2 ba
  • 659 W Randolph Unit 1514, Chicago, IL 60661
    $4,200
    2 bed | 2 bath
    1 more available unit at this address
    $2,600 Unit 711 1 bd / 1 ba
  • 451 W Huron Unit 509, Chicago, IL 60654
    $3,600
    1 bed | 1 bath
    1 more available unit at this address
    $2,750 Unit 502 1 bd / 1 ba

350 N Canal Apt 3207
Chicago, IL 60606

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 / 1 Baths
  • 1,988 Sq. Ft.
  • Built In 2024
Rental Price

$9,995

Beds
2  
Baths
2 / 1  
Rooms
6  
Type
Attached  
Sq. Ft.
1,988  
Built
2024  
Neighborhood
Fulton River District  
MLS
#12643478
Status
Active (12 days)

Property Description

Welcome to Cassidy on Canal! Experience elevated city living in this exceptional penthouse residence in the heart of the vibrant Fulton River District. This expansive 2-bedroom + den, 2.5-bath home offers an unmatched blend of luxury, space, and breathtaking panoramic views. Floor-to-ceiling windows flood the interior with natural light while showcasing stunning river, lake, and downtown skyline views from every angle. Designed for both sophisticated entertaining and comfortable everyday living, the open-concept layout features soaring ceilings, oversized living and dining spaces, and a versatile den ideal for a home office or media lounge. The true showstopper is the massive private terrace - a rare outdoor retreat perfect for hosting, relaxing, or taking in spectacular sunrises and sparkling city lights above the Chicago skyline. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath, generous closet space, and direct terrace access, while the second bedroom includes its own ensuite bath for ultimate privacy and comfort. Complete with premium finishes throughout and located moments from the city's finest dining, nightlife, parks, and transportation, this penthouse delivers an extraordinary urban lifestyle in one of Chicago's most sought-after neighborhoods.

Hardwood
30X20
Dining Room
Main
Hardwood
COMBO
Kitchen
Main
Hardwood
15X10
Main
13X13
Bedroom 2
Main
Hardwood
13X13
Bedroom 3
N/A
Bedroom 4
N/A
Den
Main
Hardwood
10X8
Balcony/Porch/Lanai
Main
8X10

Utilities

  • Heating Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Cooling Central Air
  • Water Lake Michigan
  • Sewer Public Sewer

Additional Information

Common Amenities
Bike Room/Bike Trails, Door Person, Elevator in Residence, Exercise Room, Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer, Party Room, Sundeck, Pool, Receiving Room, Service Elevator(s), Business Center
Appliances
Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Oven, Range Hood
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK
Parking
2 Garage Spaces, Asphalt, Heated Garage, Yes, Leased, Attached, Garage, Parking not included in price
Schools
Wells Community Academy Senior H (299), Ogden International (299), Ogden International (299)

Listing History

05-09-2026 Listed at $10,456
05-19-2026 Price decreased by $461 to $9,995
Last Modified 5/21/26 11:49 AM

Nearby Transportation

  • Bus 37 0.2 mi
  • Bus 125 0.2 mi
  • Bus 65 0.2 mi
  • Bus 56 0.2 mi
  • Bus 130 0.3 mi
  • Bus 120 0.4 mi
  • Bus J14 0.4 mi
  • Bus 20 0.4 mi
  • Bus 8 0.4 mi
  • Bus 156 0.4 mi
  • Bus 22 0.4 mi
  • Bus 0.4 mi
  • Bus 134 0.4 mi
  • Bus 135 0.4 mi
  • Bus 136 0.4 mi
  • Union Pacific North 0.4 mi
  • Union Pacific Northwest 0.4 mi
  • Union Pacific West 0.4 mi
  • Burlington Northern 0.7 mi
  • Heritage Corridor 0.7 mi
  • Milwaukee North 0.7 mi
  • Milwaukee West 0.7 mi
  • North Central Service 0.7 mi
  • Southwest Service 0.7 mi
  • Metra Electric 0.9 mi
  • Rock Island 0.9 mi
  • Green Line 0.2 mi
  • Pink Line 0.2 mi
  • Brown Line 0.3 mi
  • Purple Line 0.3 mi
  • ZipCar 0.1 mi
  • Maven 0.2 mi
  • I 90 East 0.3 mi
  • I 94 East 0.3 mi
  • I 90 West 0.3 mi
  • I 94 West 0.3 mi
  • I 290 East 0.9 mi
  • I 290 West 1.2 mi
  • I 55 South 2.3 mi
  • I 55 North 2.3 mi
grid
Register to see 5 more properties