Corcoran Urban Real Estate
$0 to $10,000
Any Beds
Any Baths
For Rent
61 Properties Rentals Within 0.5 miles of: 420 E Waterside, Chicago
  • 505 N Lake Shore Unit 2412, Chicago, IL 60611
    $4,200
    2 bed | 2 bath
    2 more available units at this address
    $4,000 Unit 3312 2 bd / 2 ba
    $2,750 Unit 2017 1 bd / 1 ba
  • 240 E Illinois Unit 1001, Chicago, IL 60611
    $6,500
    2 bed | 2 bath
  • 401 E Ontario Unit 3004, Chicago, IL 60611
    $2,250
    1 bed | 1 bath
    4 more available units at this address
    $2,750 Unit 1107 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,500 Unit 2903 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,500 Unit 1605 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,250 Unit 2206 1 bd / 1 ba
  • 401 E Ontario Unit 2206, Chicago, IL 60611
    $2,250
    1 bed | 1 bath
    4 more available units at this address
    $2,750 Unit 1107 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,500 Unit 2903 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,500 Unit 1605 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,250 Unit 3004 1 bd / 1 ba
  • 401 E Ontario Unit 2903, Chicago, IL 60611
    $2,500
    1 bed | 1 bath
    4 more available units at this address
    $2,750 Unit 1107 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,500 Unit 1605 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,250 Unit 3004 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,250 Unit 2206 1 bd / 1 ba
  • 401 E Ontario Unit 1605, Chicago, IL 60611
    $2,500
    1 bed | 1 bath
    4 more available units at this address
    $2,750 Unit 1107 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,500 Unit 2903 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,250 Unit 3004 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,250 Unit 2206 1 bd / 1 ba
  • 401 E Ontario Unit 1107, Chicago, IL 60611
    $2,750
    1 bed | 1 bath
    4 more available units at this address
    $2,500 Unit 2903 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,500 Unit 1605 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,250 Unit 3004 1 bd / 1 ba
    $2,250 Unit 2206 1 bd / 1 ba

420 E Waterside Apt 2402
Chicago, IL 60601

  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • Built In 2005
Rental Price

$2,490

Beds
1  
Baths
1  
Rooms
4  
Type
Attached  
Sq. Ft.
n/a  
Built
2005  
Neighborhood
New Eastside  
Building
The Regatta  
MLS
#11679143
Status
Rented (4/1/2023)

Property Description

Modern and spacious Lake Shore East 1BR with stunning city views and garage parking included. Features spacious open floorplan, hardwood floors, custom kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, washer-dryer in unit, private balcony and central heat-AC. The Regatta features 24hr door staff, indoor pool, fitness center and steps to Millennium Park, Navy Pier and plenty of world class, dining, shopping and nightlife. Rent includes, Cable TV, Cooking Gas, Heat, Water, Pool, Doorman, Storage Lockers, Internet Access, Air Conditioning, Exercise Facilities. Sorry no pets

Hardwood
15X22
Dining Room
Main
Hardwood
COMBO
Kitchen
Main
Hardwood
11X10
Master Bedroom
Main
Hardwood
12X12

Utilities

  • Heating Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Cooling Central Air
  • Water Lake Michigan
  • Sewer Public Sewer

Additional Information

Common Amenities
Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Health Club, Party Room, Sundeck, Indoor Pool, Service Elevator(s)
Interior Features
Hardwood Floors
Appliances
Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Pets Allowed
No
Parking
1 Garage Spaces, None/NA, Owned, Parking included in price
Schools
District 299

Listing History

11-28-2022 Listed at $2,590
12-19-2022 Price decreased by $100 to $2,490
02-27-2023 Status changed to Under Contract
03-27-2023 Status changed to Closed
04-01-2023 Rented at $2,490
Last Modified 3/27/23 11:30 AM

Nearby Transportation

  • Bus 60 0.2 mi
  • Bus 124 0.2 mi
  • Bus 6 0.2 mi
  • Bus 4 0.3 mi
  • Bus 134 0.3 mi
  • Bus 135 0.3 mi
  • Bus 136 0.3 mi
  • Bus 20 0.3 mi
  • Bus 29 0.3 mi
  • Bus 66 0.3 mi
  • Bus 65 0.3 mi
  • Bus 2 0.3 mi
  • Bus 121 0.3 mi
  • Bus 120 0.3 mi
  • Bus 26 0.4 mi
  • Metra Electric 0.4 mi
  • Rock Island 1.1 mi
  • Green Line 0.6 mi
  • Pink Line 0.6 mi
  • Orange Line 0.6 mi
  • Brown Line 0.6 mi
  • Purple Line 0.6 mi
  • Red Line 0.6 mi
  • Blue Line 0.7 mi
  • Maven < 0.1 mi
  • ZipCar 0.1 mi
  • I 90 East 1.1 mi
  • I 94 East 1.1 mi
  • I 90 West 1.1 mi
  • I 94 West 1.1 mi
  • I 290 East 1.6 mi
  • I 290 West 2.2 mi
  • I 55 North 2.5 mi
  • I 55 South 2.5 mi
grid
Register to see 9 more properties