For Sale
17 Properties Within 0.5 miles of: 4542 N Karlov, Chicago

4542 N Karlov
Chicago, IL 60630

Price

$369,999

Est Payment
$2,238 / month (details)  
Taxes
$4,380  
Type
Land  
Sq. Ft.
n/a  
Lot Size
40 x 125  
Neighborhood
Mayfair  
MLS
#12624428
Status
Active (31 days)

Property Description

Value on the land! Over size Chicago lot 40 x 125, PERFECT FOR YOUR NEW HOUSE OR FOR A DEVELOPMENT, according to cook county assessor's website zoning allows up to 6 units on the lot, cute small park around the block. CASH ONLY OR LINE OF CREDIT, NO CONVENTIONAL LOAN WILL BE ACCEPTED, Property is being sold "As is conditions". currently Legal Two unit with extra living space in the attic, no city violations reported, owners are willing to stay as tenants until the new owner is ready to Build.

Listing History

04-20-2026 Listed at $389,999
04-23-2026 Price decreased by $10,000 to $379,999
04-29-2026 Price decreased by $10,000 to $369,999
Last Modified 5/5/26 12:05 AM

Nearby Transportation

  • Bus 53 0.1 mi
  • Bus 78 0.2 mi
  • Bus 81 0.3 mi
  • Bus 54A 0.7 mi
  • Bus 80 0.7 mi
  • Bus 92 0.8 mi
  • Bus 82 0.9 mi
  • Bus 54 0.9 mi
  • Bus 93 1.0 mi
  • Bus 56 1.1 mi
  • Bus 152 1.2 mi
  • Union Pacific Northwest 0.8 mi
  • Milwaukee North 0.8 mi
  • Blue Line 0.7 mi
  • Brown Line 0.9 mi
  • I 94 West 0.6 mi
  • I 90 West 0.6 mi
  • I 90 East 0.7 mi
  • I 94 East 0.7 mi
grid
Register to see 0 more properties