For Sale
9 Properties Within 0.5 miles of: 801 N Mclean, Elgin
  • 801 N Mclean Unit 308, Elgin, IL 60123
    $117,000
    2 bed | 1½ bath
    7 more available units at this address
    $117,000 Unit 156 2 bd / 2 ba
    $116,900 Unit 136 2 bd / 1 ½ ba
    $116,000 Unit 124 2 bd / 1 ½ ba
    $110,900 Unit 222 2 bd / 2 ba
    $105,000 Unit 320 2 bd / 1 ½ ba
    $73,000 Unit 206 1 bd / 1 ba
    $65,000 Unit 330 1 bd / 1 ba
  • 1406 Kaskaskia, Elgin, IL 60123
    $355,000
    3 bed | 2 bath
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2

801 N Mclean Unit 222
Elgin, IL 60123

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 975 Sq. Ft.
  • Built In 2005
Price

$110,900

Est Payment
$2,759 / month (details)  
Taxes
$996  
Assessments
$2,115  
Beds
2  
Baths
2  
Rooms
4  
Type
Attached  
Sq. Ft.
975  
Built
2005  
Neighborhood
Elgin  
MLS
#12606508
Status
Active (52 days)

Property Description

VERY motivated Seller!!! Bring all offers .One of Elgin's best kept secrets. 801 N McLean #222 has just been adjusted to 110,900. It is a two-bedroom, two-full-bath unit with an oversized kitchen. Most of the appliances and mechanical systems are new or newer (within the last 5 years). The HOA fee is $2,115, which includes all utilities (including cable), weekly cleaning, monthly maintenance assistance, common areas, an on-site hair salon, an exercise room, lots of social activities, and the best part: 20 chef prepared meals per month. If you have a senior who needs to downsize they can still have their own car with a garage space available , storage in the basement. Call to schedule your showing today!

Wood Laminate
16X14
Dining Room
N/A
Kitchen
Main
Vinyl
10X8
Main
Wood Laminate
15X11
Bedroom 2
Main
Wood Laminate
13X11

Assessment Includes
Heat, Air Conditioning, Water, Electricity, Gas, Parking, Insurance, Security, TV/Cable, Exercise Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Other
Common Amenities
Elevator in Residence, Exercise Room, Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer, Party Room, Security Door Lock(s), Service Elevator(s), Ceiling Fan, Laundry, Elevator(s), Accessible, Wheelchair Orientd
Appliances
Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Pets Allowed
Cats OK
Sub/Complex
The Greens of Elgin
Parking
1 Garage Spaces, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Yes, Other, Attached, Parking not included in price
Schools
District 46

Listing History

03-31-2026 Listed at $115,000
04-13-2026 Price decreased by $2,100 to $112,900
05-06-2026 Price decreased by $2,000 to $110,900
Last Modified 5/20/26 3:17 PM

Nearby Transportation

  • Milwaukee West 0.8 mi
  • I 90 East 1.4 mi
  • Hwy 20 East 1.6 mi
  • Hwy 20 West 1.6 mi
  • I 90 West 1.6 mi
grid
Register to see 0 more properties