Corcoran Urban Real Estate
$0 to $10,000
2+ Beds
Any Baths
For Rent
12 Properties Rentals In Neighborhood: Bridgeport
  • 3216 S Morgan Unit 4F, Chicago, IL 60608
    $2,750
    2 bed | 1 bath
    4 more available units at this address
    $2,700 Unit 3R 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,675 Unit 2R 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,625 Unit 3F 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,595 Unit 2F 2 bd / 1 ba
  • 3216 S Morgan Unit 3R, Chicago, IL 60608
    $2,700
    2 bed | 1 bath
    4 more available units at this address
    $2,750 Unit 4F 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,675 Unit 2R 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,625 Unit 3F 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,595 Unit 2F 2 bd / 1 ba
  • 3216 S Morgan Unit 2R, Chicago, IL 60608
    $2,675
    2 bed | 1 bath
    4 more available units at this address
    $2,750 Unit 4F 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,700 Unit 3R 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,625 Unit 3F 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,595 Unit 2F 2 bd / 1 ba
  • 3216 S Morgan Unit 3F, Chicago, IL 60608
    $2,625
    2 bed | 1 bath
    4 more available units at this address
    $2,750 Unit 4F 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,700 Unit 3R 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,675 Unit 2R 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,595 Unit 2F 2 bd / 1 ba
  • 3216 S Morgan Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60608
    $2,595
    2 bed | 1 bath
    4 more available units at this address
    $2,750 Unit 4F 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,700 Unit 3R 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,675 Unit 2R 2 bd / 1 ba
    $2,625 Unit 3F 2 bd / 1 ba
  • 2702 S Union Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60616
    $2,300
    2 bed | 2 bath
  • 3352 S Lituanica Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60608
    $2,095
    2 bed | 1 bath
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2

3216 S Morgan Apt 4F
Chicago, IL 60608

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,000 Sq. Ft.
Rental Price

$2,750

Beds
2  
Baths
1  
Rooms
6  
Type
Attached  
Sq. Ft.
1,000  
Neighborhood
Bridgeport  
MLS
#12613413
Status
Active (35 days)

Property Description

Luxury apartment available mid to late June 2026. Be the first to live in one of the tallest residential buildings in Bridgeport offering breathtaking skyline views! This newly created spacious 2 bedroom plus den and 1 bathroom 4th floor apartment in the heart of Bridgeport offers brand new hardwood floors throughout, 15' plus ceiling in front room and 10' ceilings in all other rooms, all new kitchen with plenty of cabinets, quartz countertops, and all stainless-steel appliances. Two nicely sized bedrooms and a brand new bathroom. Laundry in unit, plenty of closets, New: flooring, windows, doors, lights, plumbing, electricity, and central AC round out this amazing unit. Close to everything that the city has to offer and easily commutable to multiple destinations in and out of the city. Plenty of free street parking. Broker Owned.

Hardwood
12X11
Dining Room
Fourth
Hardwood
COMBO
Kitchen
Fourth
Hardwood
12X11
Family Room
N/A
Laundry
Fourth
Ceramic Tile
4X3
Master Bedroom
Fourth
Hardwood
10X12
Bedroom 2
Fourth
Hardwood
10X12
Bedroom 3
N/A
Bedroom 4
N/A
Den
Fourth
Hardwood
8X9

Interior Features
Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Replacement Windows, Quartz Counters
Appliances
Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Oven
Schools
District 299

Listing History

04-08-2026 Listed at $2,650
04-27-2026 Price increased by $350 to $3,000
05-13-2026 Price decreased by $250 to $2,750
Last Modified 5/13/26 3:21 PM

Nearby Transportation

  • Bus 31 0.2 mi
  • Bus 8 0.3 mi
  • Bus 35 0.3 mi
  • Bus 44 0.5 mi
  • Bus 62 0.5 mi
  • Bus 9 0.7 mi
  • Bus X9 0.8 mi
  • Bus 39 0.8 mi
  • Bus 24 1.0 mi
  • Bus 21 1.2 mi
  • Bus 43 1.2 mi
  • Bus 50 1.2 mi
  • Rock Island 1.2 mi
  • Orange Line 0.8 mi
  • Red Line 1.1 mi
  • ZipCar 0.3 mi
  • I 55 South 1.0 mi
  • I 55 North 1.0 mi
  • I 90 East 1.0 mi
  • I 94 East 1.0 mi
  • I 90 West 1.1 mi
  • I 94 West 1.1 mi
  • I 290 East 2.4 mi
  • I 290 West 2.8 mi
grid
Register to see 1 more properties